Sign In | Join Free | My spintoband.com
spintoband.com
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd SFP Fiber Module --- Your Dreamed Network!
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

12 Fibers MPO / MPU Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 Jump cord Cables

Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
City: Shenzhen
Province/State: Guangdong
Country/Region: China
Tel: 86-755-3315-9777
Contact Person:
Mrs Ena Lin

12 Fibers MPO / MPU Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 Jump cord Cables

Brand Name : GEZHI or OEM
Model Number : GZ-MPO Patch Cord
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1
Price : Get Latest Price
Supply Ability : 100000pcs per month
Delivery Time : 2~7working days
Packaging Details : 1pcs in a Plastic bag
Product Name : MPO PatchCord
Mode : SM / MM / OM3 / OM4
Cores : 12 fibers
Polishing : UPC,APC,PC
Length : Customised
Application : Optical switching interframe connections
Contact Now
12 Fibers MPO / MPU Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 Jump cord Cables

MPO is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

  • The Data Center application with high dense degree environment
  • The optical fiber to the building
  • The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

GEZHI Photonics' MPO fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard. It can be widely used for 10G Upgrade to 40G/100G data center.
paste-pic-dp_uuid_vkcr7
MPO Connector Types
MPO Male with PinsMPO Female without Pins

GEZHI MPO LC Casette


paste-pic-dp_uuid_lq3w7

When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.


paste-pic-dp_uuid_fyilz

Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis


GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:


paste-pic-dp_uuid_5ub9h


paste-pic-dp_uuid_4kkwu


paste-pic-dp_uuid_n6cg0



Product Tags:

fiber optic network components

      

optical fiber components

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

12 Fibers MPO / MPU Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord 10 Gigabit OM3 Jump cord Cables Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0